Motor City Hot Girl online

Thursday, November 02, 2006

I'm Bring Sexy Back.....

Ok not, really....LOL. But I got your attention.

I've officially had my blog for one year. When I first got it, it was an outlet for me. Now I just feel guilty because I don't update it when I should. I've been so incredibly busy lately. I guess I should be thankful I actually have a life! LOL

I'm about to hit the road yet again folks. I'm going on a cruise....woohoo!!!! It's snowing and cold as hell here so I'm glad to be going.

I have stuff that I could I wanted to tell y'all, but I need to finish packing. Hopefully, I'll have more time to dedicate to blogging when I return. I do sorta kinda miss it.

Posted by Shawn :: 10:40 PM :: 1 Hollered

Holla At Yo Girl!

---------------oOo---------------